Teamindeling

POULE A

Current jazz artists                               
                               
Gregory Porter                               
Alfred Kemmerling       
Edwin Abeln (A)               
Ulrich     Pöhl               
Loet Schledorn                   
Charlotte Andriessen           
Corine van Impelen               
Saskia van den Eerenbeemt   
Unna    Danner               
                                                                                    
Jamie Cullem                               
Arco Elsman
Bernard Schoonbeek           
Jaap    Couvee               
Robbert Jan Dijkman           
Hilde    Schouten           
Janine Beens (A)               
Suus    Goessens               
Irene    Willemsen                   
                                                                              
Esperanza Spalding                               
Bob Leliveld
Dirk van Hout           
Bastiaan Brefeld               
Tom Alkim               
Anja de Grient Dreux           
Nanda de Grient Dreux (A)           
Reina     van Haastrecht               
Barbara van Laar               
                                                                            
Cécile McLorin Salvant                               
Bart    de    Vuijst   
Frank    van den Ende                   
Wilbert Leering               
Jarl Langerak           
Bas Gaillard           
Puk Leering               
Scarlett Braat               
Stephanie Van Woensel (A)               
Marielle de  Vuijst - Hoogendoorn           
                               
Becca Stevens                               
Annemoon  Vervoordeldonk
Ineke  van Winden               
Monique Kavelaars           
Renee Schimmel               
Franco Bouma           
Joost     Thijsen           
Michel Driel       
Pepijn Driel               
Steve Jani (A)           
                                                        
Gretchen Parlato                               
Jacques Linssen
Jim Terlingen (A)
Jurgen van Laere 
Steven Kuijl           
Joyce de Stoppelaar           
Annemarie Roode               
Paulien van Haastrecht               
Erica Harteveld             

(A) = aanvoerder

POULE B

Bigbands

Count Basie Orchestra                               
Bas Visser
Ben van Schip
Hans  Middelkoop           
Ronald van  Peperstraate               
Tom Joosten           
Jacqueline  Franssens (A)
Dominique van Ratingen
Annemarie Dijkman
Dieuwke Schiphof                        
                               
Metropole orkest                               
Dorien de Wit
Jose Hol (A)               
Karen Thieme               
Digna Nooteboom               
Frans    Veul               
Jan Jaap Krijtenburg               
Richard Smit               
Werner Sikken               
                                                   
Glenn Miller Orchestra                               
Andre van den Eventuin
Gerard Vegt               
Paul de Ruiter               
Simon van der Weij           
Ellen    Janssen           
Marieke Jenniskens               
Nicole Begelinger (A)   
Odile     de Bruijn           
Pieternel Linssen                   
                               
New Cool Collective                                
Karin    Esseveld
Maarten van Dijk (A)   
Liesbeth Rippen           
Lonneke Kuijstermans               
Lydia    Bouwman           
Yvonne Kuster               
John    Tacken                           
Paul    Vriend           
Peter    van Beelen                   
                                                   
Dutch Swing College Band                               
Laura     Bloksma
Wim Goetsch (A)
Ingrid van Straaten           
Janneke Goedhart
Paula     Witte           
Aldo    de Vries           
Peter     Oost                   
Jan Willem    Zijl                                   
                                                       
Duke Ellington Orchestra                               
Anne Marie Sprengers   
Jacqueline    Rohde           
Monique van Hezewijk               
Ilse Avontuur           
Wim  Dijkstra               
John Janssen (A)                   
Rob Gruschke           
Robert Winkel   

POULE C

Foreign jazz artists

Herbie Hancock                               
Daniel Vanmaekelbergh
Geert     van der Veen       
John    van Ardenne               
Wim    Kraan                   
Ted Ten Berg           
Janneke Boone               
Tilly Fast (A)               
Wil de Zwart

Duke Ellington                               
Donné Slangen
Erik van Seventer                   
Haymo De    Kort               
Rumo Jansen               
Hanny de Win               
Luus Wiegman (A)
Aletta Oosten                   
Sietske van den Berg-Eelkman Rooda

Nat King Cole                               
Bart-Jan Bosch
Paco Liebrand (A)
Sebastiaan    Bakker
Bastiaan Wiggelinkhuijsen
Annemieke     Kleijssen               
Ilse Van Os               
Martruy Dekker               
Patricia Kleijn               
                                                       
Billie Holiday                               
Adrienne  Geelhoed
Ella Broers               
Hanneke Cools           
Petra    van der Voort
Mark    Roest                   
Dolf Enthoven           
Lex van der Meulen           
Paul van der Voort (A)                   
                                                       
Ella Fitzgerald                               
Harry    Louwenaar
Martijn van  Triest                   
Bert Mulder               
Kees    Bronk (A)               
Lucas     Klostermann               
Karin    Wortel           
Ietje Lemckert           
Margreet Bakker               
Marloes Olieman               
                                                       
Sarah Vaughan                               
Ellen  van Oort
Els Slagboom           
Lianne Klaassen               
Ria Dijkstra                   
Hans    van den Heuvel           
Hub Smulders (A)               
Martin Hiemstra           
Menno Okkes   

POULE D

Dutch jazz artists

Hans Dulfer                               
Edith    de Roy
Joyce van Dorssen (A)               
Marianne Kalkman
Ingrid Mijnals               
Ernst    Huig               
jille Sol               
Michiel Groenland           
Reinier Hummelen               
                                                       
Denise Jannah                               
Daniel Stoker
Peter    Bot           
Hans    Stommels               
Maarten Kardux               
Coen     Schut           
Marie-Céline van    Campen               
Caroline Blok (A)   
Daniella Besselse               
Petra    Veurman           
Janneke Kuin               
                                                   
Michiel Borstlap                               
Annette Nuijsink
Lidia Louwrier (A)                   
Louise Ross           
Simone van Weteringen
Wilma Van    Twist               
Herman Smit               
Leo Capel           
Rob van Oostrium               
Rob van Grunsven               
                                                       
Pim Jacobs                               
Hans    Zuurmond
Wouter van     Lookeren Campagne               
Rutger Oudenbroek               
Hylke     Schaapman           
Loekie Cornelissen           
Marian Moons (A)           
Martine Vissers               
Sandra van der Molen                                           
                               
Rita Reys                               
Mariëtte van Rooij
Rein de Vries (A)
Conny Groenendijk               
Ellen    Visser               
Gea    Groenendijk               
Rolande Maes-Wander                   
Peter    Kaspers               
Rein de Vries           
Reinart Koops               
Sven    Ras           
Ton van Balkom           
                               
Candy Dulfer                               
Sara  Bakker
Rebecca Banens                   
Annelies Verhoeff               
Ilse Avontuur           
Harold Lukassen           
Roy Willemsen           
Jan Luijks (A)           
Theo  t Hoen

(A) = aanvoerder

Reserves

Gerard Hogewind   7

Katalin Alkema   7

Brecht Janssen   7

Sarah Laschen  8

Micha Boering  8

Marianne Buizert  8

Nils Johansson   7

Mehmet Temizkan  8

Contactgegevens bekend bij de aanvoerders